GET ME STAFF RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

GET ME STAFF RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
MAZARS LLP
45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2RT
(407 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 257 8520
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06838631
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Mar 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
31 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2012
Filed on:
9 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Mar 2016

GET ME STAFF RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 06838631) Registered office: c/o Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Principal trading address: 45 Hagley Road, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY8 1QR Rule 4.126(1), Insolvency Rules 1986 and Section 106(2), Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended) Date of appointment: 10 October 2012 Place of Meetings: Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Date of Meetings: 29 April 2016 Time of Members Meeting: 10.15 am Time of Creditors Meeting: 10.30 am Place at which proxies and proofs must be lodged: Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Date to lodge proxies and proofs: The business day prior to the meetings Time to lodge proxies and proofs: 12 noon Name, IP number, firm and address of Office Holder 1: Scott Christian Bevan (IP No. 009614), Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Name, IP number, firm and address of Office Holder 2: Simon David Chandler (IP No. 008822), Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Telephone number for contact: 0121 232 9546 Alternative person to contact with enquiries about the case: Emma Harper

22 May 2015

GET ME STAFF RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 06838631) Registered office: c/o Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Principal trading address: 45 Hagley Road, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY8 1QR Date of appointment: 10 October 2012 Date by which Creditors must submit their claims: 24 June 2015 Address to which Creditors must submit their claims: Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Name, IP number, firm and address of Office Holder 1: Scott Christian Bevan (IP No. 009614), Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Name, IP number, firm and address of Office Holder 2: Simon David Chandler (IP No. 008822), Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Telephone number: 0121 232 9546 RESOLUTION FOR WINDING-UP Alternative person to contact with enquiries about the case: Emma Harper

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Powell
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

THE RECRUITMENT FIRM LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

45 HAGLEY ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1QR
ENGLAND
Changed 17 May 2012

15 & 17
CHURCH STREET
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1LU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2010

45 HAGLEY ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gmsrs.co.uk
www.getmestaffrecruitmentservices.co.uk
www.gmsrs.com
www.getmestaffrecruitmentservices.com
www.getmestaff.active
www.getmestaffrecruitmentservices.agency
www.gmsrs.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
31 Oct 2009 9 Apr 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years