GETENERGY EVENTS LTD

Address

GETENERGY EVENTS LTD
BEDFORD HOUSE
FULHAM HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW6 3JW
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7384 7989
Phone: 020 7384 7937
Phone: 020 7384 7938
Phone: 020 7384 7800
Phone: 020 7384 7909
Fax: 020 7384 7911
Web:
Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05037116
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£110.80 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £247,204 £185,835 £157,147
Debtors: £262,492 £73,280 £144,563
Creditors due within one year: £198,136 £120,105 £218,988
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £311,560 £139,010 £82,722
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £347,487 £177,830 £130,678
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Andrews
11 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Lisa Hannant
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Bruce Murray
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Monica Pahwa
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Russell Wilcox
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GETENERGY LTD
Changed 13 Feb 2014
GLOBAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING FOR ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/06/2015 FROM, C/O RICHARD RILEY AND ASSOCIATES LTD, 7 HAMPDEN HOUSE, WARPSGROVE LANE CHALGROVE, OXFORD, OX44 7RW
Changed 16 Jun 2015

20 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Feb 2014

LOWER GROUND FLOOR FUTURA HOUSE
169 GRANGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 3BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Dec 2011

FUTURA HOUSE 169 GRANGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 3BN
UK
Changed 17 Feb 2010

FUTURA HOUSE
LOWER GROUND
169 GRANGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 3BN
Changed 11 Mar 2009

RUSSELL HOUSE
OXFORD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH8 8EX
Changed 31 Jul 2007

7/218 SUSSEX GARDENS
LONDON
W2 3UD
Changed 14 Jul 2006

22 CROSS KEYS CLOSE
LONDON
W1U 2DW
Changed 30 Oct 2004

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 18 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.getenergyevents.co.uk
www.getenergyevents.org
www.getenergyevents.net
www.getenergyevents.office
www.getenergyevents.active
www.getenergyevents.and
www.getenergyevents.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 21 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 31 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years