CLARION EVENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bedford House Fulham High Street London SW6 3JW

Company number
00454826
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
1 June 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2022

Next statement due by 1 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXHIBITION UNITS LIMITED31 December 1977
PHILBEACH EVENTS LIMITED1 February 1994
P&O EVENTS LIMITED28 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021

View Document

30/10/2130 October 2021 Appointment of Amy Hollins as a secretary on 2021-10-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company