GFK U.K. LIMITED

Company number 02512551



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
LEGAL DEPT, LEVEL 18 25 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOP RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED30 September 2005
GFK NOP LIMITED10 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/12/1820 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED PHILIP OFFORDView PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDER PFANNView PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company