NUMBERS SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
LEGAL DEPT. LEVEL 18 25 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5LQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Current assets
£826.00k
Current creditors
£1.00k
Shareholders funds
£825.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01986188
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2015

Next statement due by 28 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUMBERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED30 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1515 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BERNHARD EBERHARD VAN DER WERF

View Document

15/05/1515 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD JAMESON

View Document

08/05/158 May 2015Annual return made up to 30 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/02/154 February 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/02/2015 FROM
LUDGATE HOUSE 245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UL

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company