GIST LIMITED

Company number 00502669



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
THE PRIESTLEY CENTRE 10 PRIESTLEY ROAD THE SURREY RESEARCH PARK, GUILDFORD, SURREY GU2 7XY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOC DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED12 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/10/1910 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/09/1918 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL FLYNNView PDF
09/01/199 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW BRACKFIELDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company