GIVE AS YOU LIVE LIMITED

Company number 05181419



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE CRAB APPLE WAY VALE PARK EVESHAM WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 1GP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2019

Next statement due by 20 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VELOCITY 294 LIMITED23 September 2004
EVERY CLICK LIMITED23 February 2005
EVERYCLICK LTD4 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
13/09/1813 September 2018AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company