GIVING.COM LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Corporation Service Company (Uk) Limited 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor London United Kingdom E14 5HU

Company number
03871904
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2021

Next statement due by 19 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REACHOUT ONLINE LIMITED23 March 2000
CLICKFORACTION.COM LIMITED16 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony William Boor on 2021-01-01

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Jon Walter Olson on 2021-01-01

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-05 with no updates

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Change of details for Giving Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-24

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company