GKN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 00034104



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
2100 THE CRESCENT BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS UNITED KINGDOM B37 7YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 May 1891
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GKN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED17 April 2003
GKN DRIVELINE HEADQUARTERS LIMITED27 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/12/144 December 2014AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
15/10/1415 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WOLFRAM MESSNERView PDF
15/10/1415 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL FAIRBROTHERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company