GKN DRIVELINE SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 00649576



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 5 KINGSBURY BUSINESS PARK KINGSBURY ROAD MINWORTH SUTTON COLDFIELD B76 9DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 February 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GKN DRIVELINE LIMITED13 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/12/144 December 2014AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
01/12/141 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON NICHOLAS MEADOWSView PDF
01/12/141 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER GRANGERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company