GLADEDALE (ANGLIA) LIMITED

Address

GLADEDALE (ANGLIA) LIMITED
30 HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 1RG
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03216236
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6.00 on 30 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 245 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Brodie
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Lewis
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Glyn Mabey
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joanne Massey
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Giles Sharp
23 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

PREMIER HOMES (ANGLIA) LTD
Changed 29 Jan 2007
LITTLEFLEET LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

30 HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
ENGLAND AND WALES
TN16 1RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2011

ASHLEY HOUSE
ASHLEY ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 5AZ
Changed 14 Nov 2011

WALCIS HOUSE
FAKENHAM ROAD LENWADE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR9 5QR
Changed 18 May 2006

102 PRINCE OF WALES ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1NY
Changed 26 Jun 2002

FULCRUM HOUSE 7 THE NORWICH
BUSINESS PARK
WHITING ROAD NORWICH
NORFOLK NR4 6PJ
Changed 3 Jul 1998

WALCIS FARM
FAKENHAM ROAD
LENWADE NORWICH
NORFOLK NR9 5QE
Changed 23 Jan 1997

CLASSIC HOUSE 174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 22 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gladedale.org
www.gladedale.build
www.gladedale.construction
www.gladedale.net
www.gladedale.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
245 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years