GLAN THOMAS LIMITED

Address

GLAN THOMAS LIMITED
AROSFA
TREMAIN
CARDIGAN
CEREDIGION
SA43 1SL
Web:
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07095214
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £27,767 £20,371 £21,460
Debtors: £12,138 £14,679 £12,453
Creditors due within one year: £66,185 £55,451 £66,234
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,339 £61,041 £47,251
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,322 £79,945 £67,814
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geraint Thomas
24 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mary Thomas
16 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLAN THOMAS A'I FAB CYF
Changed 17 Dec 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 8 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 15 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 3 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 6 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years