GLANBIA (UK) LIMITED

Address

GLANBIA (UK) LIMITED
ONE
VICTORIA SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 1BD
(337 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03263437
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£143,580,184.00 on 23 Jul 2014
For period ending:
4 Jan 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Burn
22 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Garvey
12 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Noel O'dwyer
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVONMORE WATERFORD GROUP (UK) LIMITED
Changed 4 May 1999
PINCO 853 LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

SECOND FLOOR 2 ALBERT ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7JN
Changed 4 Mar 2009

UNIT 16B AMINGTON IND ESTATE
SILICA ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B77 4DT
Changed 8 Aug 2001

LABURNUM HOUSE
7 SCOTLAND STREET
WHITCHURCH
SHROPSHIRE SY13 1SJ
Changed 3 May 2000

41 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2NS
Changed 25 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glanbia.co.uk
www.glanbia.com
www.glanbia.org
www.glanbia.and
www.glanbia.active
www.glanbia.net
www.glanbia.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
4 Jan 2014 25 Sep 2014 8
29 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
1 Jan 2011 26 Sep 2011 8
2 Jan 2010 26 Aug 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 4 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years