OPTIMUM NUTRITION EMEA LIMITED

Company number SC089706



Last updated 11 September 2019
Registered office address
C/O PINSENT MASONS LLP 13 QUEENS ROAD ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB15 4YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIMMO QUALITY MEAT PRODUCE (DRONGAN) LIMITED2 May 2000
GLANBIA FRESH MEATS (DRONGAN) LIMITED30 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
29/12/1829 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/12/18View PDF
09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company