GLANTRE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 04664251



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 5 WOKINGHAM COMM'CENTRE MOLLY MILLARS LANE WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE RG41 2RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2019

Next statement due by 26 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TITANGUIDE LIMITED16 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/02/1918 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
23/02/1823 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£241.19k
Current assets
£1.27m
Fixed assets
£244.50k
Current creditors
£822.79k
Shareholders funds
£695.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company