GLAZEDALE LIMITED

Address

GLAZEDALE LIMITED
96 STATION ROAD
LANGLEY MILL
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 4BP
Phone: 01773 712 001
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00678876
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1960 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
10 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £109,396 £74
Debtors: £62,212 £56,760
Creditors due within one year: £287,846 £281,763
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,960 -£164,180
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £516,173 £536,032
Total Assets less Liabilities: £171,953 £18,456
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £171,953 £18,456
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claudia Shelbourn
20 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Darren Shelbourn
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF RENTAL INCOME - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

K. & A. COX LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O K & A COX LTD
96 STATION ROAD
LANGLEY MILL
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 4BP
Changed 28 Oct 2014

C/O SMITH EMMERSON CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LLP
UNIT H5 ASH TREE COURT
NOTTINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG8 6PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2011

164A DERBY ROAD
STAPLEFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 7AY
Changed 14 Nov 2009

4A WESLEYAN CHAPEL WALK
STAPLEFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 8BQ
Changed 7 Jan 1998

136 RAY STREET,
HEANOR,
DERBY
DE75 7GL
Changed 18 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glazedale.com
www.glazedale.net
www.glazedale.org
www.glazedale.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 10 May 2017 4
31 Jan 2016 15 Mar 2016 2
31 Jan 2015 10 Apr 2015 3
31 Jan 2014 30 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 5 Jul 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years