GLENIC PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 04602880



Last updated 13 August 2019
Registered office address
WOOLLEY MANOR HOUSE BLACKERGREEN LANE SILKSTONE, BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE S75 4PR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2018

Next statement due by 7 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

94920 - Activities of political organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NPC PROPERTIES LIMITED5 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
11/12/1711 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£11
Current assets
£6.00k
Current creditors
£500
Shareholders funds
£5.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company