GLOBAL IMMIGRATION LTD

Company number 05412701



Last updated 22 July 2018
Registered office address
804 LITTLE HORTON LANE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 9DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2019

Next statement due by 18 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS IMMIGRATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED20 March 2007
GLOBAL IMMIGRATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED13 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/05/1817 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
18/05/1718 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£44.02k
Fixed assets
£395
Current creditors
£7.07k
Shareholders funds
£37.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company