GLOBAL MANUFACTURING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

GLOBAL MANUFACTURING SUPPLIES LIMITED
4 REGENTS DRIVE
LOW PRUDHOE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PRUDHOE
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE42 6PX
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03675121
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Owen Ingram
27 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ann Ingram
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
27 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE NORTH EAST GROWTH 500 PLUS LP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER NE GROWTH 500 LP LIMITED ACTING BY FW CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2013
DAVID LANCE RANSON
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

O.G. INGRAM COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

9 KEEL ROW, THE WATERMARK
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 9SX
Changed 20 Jul 2007

26 CHERRY GROVE
PRUDHOE
NORTHUMBERLAND NE42 6PT
Changed 25 Feb 2005

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 3 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globalmanufacturingsupplies.co.uk
www.globalmanufacturingsupplies.com
www.globalmanufacturingsuppli.es
www.globalmanufacturing.supplies
www.globalmanufacturingsupplies.net
www.globalmanufacturingsupplies.active
www.globalmanufacturingsupplies.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 6 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years