UPNORTH ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Merlin House Princesway Team Valley Trading Estate Gateshead Tyne And Wear England NE11 0NF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£3.92m
Current assets
£11.10m
Current creditors
£5.42m
Shareholders funds
£6.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04366405
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2022

Next statement due by 18 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDCO 736 LIMITED30 March 2002
UPNORTH COOLING LIMITED30 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-04 with no updates

View Document

08/04/218 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company