GLOBALDATA PLC

Company number 03925319



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
JOHN CARPENTER HOUSE JOHN CARPENTER STREET LONDON EC4Y 0AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
9 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THEMUTUAL.NET PLC1 December 2006
TMN GROUP PLC24 June 2009
PROGRESSIVE DIGITAL MEDIA GROUP PLC22 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/08/1912 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/05/198 May 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company