PROGRESSIVE DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 10 September 2020
Legal registered address
JOHN CARPENTER HOUSE JOHN CARPENTER STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC4Y 0AN

Company number
01813905
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2020

Next statement due by 1 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERDICT RESEARCH LIMITED2 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/08/2025 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR CHARLES EUGENE SHACKLETON STRICKLAND

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GRAHAM LILLEY

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020ALTER ARTICLES 13/05/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company