GLOBE INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Old Builders Yard Barn Close Stirchley Birmingham West Midlands United Kingdom B30 3AD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£298.85k
Current assets
£1.66m
Current creditors
£683.99k
Shareholders funds
£1.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03511288
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2022

Next statement due by 2 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED11 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

18/02/1918 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/09/1821 September 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HAROLD GIBBINS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company