NUSERVE LIMITED

Address

NUSERVE LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,403 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03331851
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£475,100.00 on 23 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Duke
18 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Yvonne Duke
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Lockwood
4 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Dennis Lockwood
8 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

CLEANRIGHT LTD
Changed 19 Dec 2012
SERVICE WORLD LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2007
HALYARDS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

REDHILL CHAMBERS HIGH STREET
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1RJ
Changed 23 Jan 2015

REDHILL CHAMBERS HIGH STREET
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1RJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2011

WEY COURT WEST, UNION ROAD
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7PT
Changed 14 Mar 2011

50 WEST STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 7DX
Changed 11 Dec 2007

1ST FLOOR BUCKLERSBURY HOUSE
83 CANNON STREET
LONDON EC4N 8PE
Changed 18 Apr 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £24,660.37

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nuserve.cleaning
www.nuserve.build
www.nuserve.support
www.nuserve.and
www.nuserve.org
www.nuserve.org.uk
www.nuserve.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 3 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 15 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 10 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 24 Nov 2011 3
31 Aug 2010 24 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years