GLOBE MICROSYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit D7 Sandown Industrial Park Mill Road Esher Surrey KT10 8BL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£46.92k
Current assets
£2.86m
Fixed assets
£244.03k
Current creditors
£2.06m
Shareholders funds
£1.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02581610
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
11 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2022

Next statement due by 25 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 1116 LIMITED1 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-11 with no updates

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

11/03/2111 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company