GLORIOUS CREATIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4d, Fourth Floor 45-47 Newton Street Manchester England M1 1FB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£47.36k
Current assets
£115.24k
Fixed assets
£10.21k
Current creditors
£64.04k
Shareholders funds
£9.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04647616
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2022

Next statement due by 4 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAT DESIGNERS LIMITED18 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-21 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

05/02/205 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company