GLOSTER BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
01634885
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 May 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2024

Next statement due by 11 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDBADGER LIMITED16 August 1982
GLOSTER BUILDING SUPPLIES PLC30 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/01/2430 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-28 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2328 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/01/2331 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-28 with no updates

View Document

03/10/223 October 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-28 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company