GLOUCESTERSHIRE GATEWAY LIMITED

Address

GLOUCESTERSHIRE GATEWAY LIMITED
WESTMORLAND PLACE
ORTON
PENRITH
CUMBRIA
CA10 3SB
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 29 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07002304
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Sep 2014
For period ending:
1 Jul 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Dunning
6 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Gale
10 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Bryan Gray
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Laurence King
6 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Pallister
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2014
GLOUCESTERSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

MARPLACE (NUMBER 750) LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

FIFTH FLOOR 55 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 4LQ
Changed 8 Oct 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £2,739,828.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jul 2013 8 Jan 2014 6
30 Jun 2012 22 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 22 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 10 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years