WESTMORLAND LIMITED

Company number 05357857



Last updated 18 April 2019
Registered office address
WESTMORLAND PLACE ORTON PENRITH CUMBRIA CA10 3SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2019

Next statement due by 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (855) LIMITED11 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN DUNNINGView PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRYAN GRAYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company