GM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
02729340
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
7 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2022

Next statement due by 10 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORWELL TIMBER SUPPLIES LIMITED9 September 1992
HOLDEN TIMBER LIMITED18 February 2010
GM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED19 October 2010
HOLDEN TIMBER LIMITED2 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-27 with no updates

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/05/2018 FROM PO BOX 1586, GEMINI ONE, JOHN SMITH DRIVE OXFORD BUSINESS PARK SOUTH OXFORD OX4 9JF

View Document

30/01/1830 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company