GMH UK LIMITED

Address

GMH UK LIMITED
STEPHENSON ROAD SPEEDWELL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STAVELEY
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S43 3JN
Phone: 01246 477 636
Phone: 01246 472 829
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03655748
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 28 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £77,568 £61,615 £54,129
Debtors: £712,533 £766,027 £816,242
Creditors due within one year: £692,086 £812,650 £912,699
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £586,585 £527,512 £400,182
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,573 £16,182
Total Assets less Liabilities: £705,808 £677,050 £563,870
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £705,808 £677,050 £563,870
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reinhard Bick
21 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sandra Johnson
21 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Frank Koch
28 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Wright
26 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN ENGINEERING STEELS LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2007
PLATFORM ENGINEERING LTD
Changed 26 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

16 SHEEPBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
655 SHEFFIELD ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9ED
Changed 28 Oct 2014

15 WHITTINGTON TRADING ESTATE
SOUTH STREET NORTH
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S43 2AA
Changed 25 May 2011

309 BOX WORKS
1 WORSLEY STREEET
MANCHESTER
M15 4LD
Changed 5 Dec 2005

24 GRANADA MEWS
MANCHESTER
M16 8GX
Changed 10 Sep 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 16 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 15 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years