GOADSBY & HARDING (RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED

Address

GOADSBY & HARDING (RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED
99 HOLDENHURST ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH8 8DY
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01871280
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£265,254.00 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Arkwright
8 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Atfield
2 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Ian Brown
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lynne Burton
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gregory Carter
22 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Rex Craven
2 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Simon Cumming
22 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
James Dennett
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Doerr
15 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Errington
27 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
before 11 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
David Huck
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nigel Price
2 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Karen Smith
22 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jonathan Winson
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ASHWELL ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 1998
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1991
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 14 Mar 1990
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MEMORANDUM OF CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1990

Previous Company Names

GOADSBY & HARDING LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

37-43 ST PETERS ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH1 2JR
Changed 16 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 13 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 3 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 13 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 24 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years