GOEDHUIS & COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 12 Gough Square London EC4A 3DW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£1.89m
Current assets
£17.28m
Fixed assets
£256.74k
Current creditors
£11.05m
Shareholders funds
£2.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01569585
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2020

Next statement due by 25 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPALMANE LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 10/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 34245

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER DUNMOW

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAN LANE

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JUSTIN RANDALL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company