GOGREEN HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED

Address

GOGREEN HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED
46 LOWFIELD ROAD
ANLABY
KINGSTON UPON HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HU10 7BT
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06810414
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £7,948 £1,327 £7,407
Debtors: £4,426 £3,714 £335
Creditors due within one year: £18,673 £15,202 £14,238
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,890 -£4,617 -£384
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £825 £1,143 £498
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Smith
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Smith
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YOMEX LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

8 MELTON BOTTOM
MELTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU14 3HU
Changed 23 Feb 2016

81 BARROW LANE
HESSLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU13 0LZ
Changed 10 Jan 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2009 FROM
UNIT 6 STONETEC BUSINESS PARK STONEFERRY ROAD
KINGSTON UPON HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU8 8DA
Changed 4 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/02/2009 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 24 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 24 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 23 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 25 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 29 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years