GOOD WITH DEVICES LTD



Legal registered address
Albert House 2 Bells Square Sheffield United Kingdom S1 2FY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£72.43k
Current assets
£261.65k
Current creditors
£253.48k
Shareholders funds
£-1.14m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04697344
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HLW 190 LIMITED7 May 2003
SIMPLE KIOSKS LIMITED5 April 2004
SK MEDIA LIMITED15 October 2007
GWD MEDIA LIMITED29 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Notification of Benjamin James Widdows as a person with significant control on 2021-06-18

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Notification of Marek Andrzej Narkiewicz as a person with significant control on 2021-06-18

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Cessation of Coala Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GOOD WITH DEVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company