GPC MANCHESTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
68164 Kings Place 90 York Way London N1P 2AP

Company number
01985540
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2021

Next statement due by 24 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18110 - Printing of newspapers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIFTRULE LIMITED19 March 1986
TRAFFORD PARK PRINTERS LIMITED8 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-28

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEXANDER JOHN HESKETH

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD KERR

View Document

29/03/2029 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GPC MANCHESTER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company