GUARDIAN MEDIA GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
68164 Kings Place 90 York Way London N1P 2AP

Company number
00094531
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
9 August 1907
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2020

Next statement due by 5 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUARDIAN AND MANCHESTER EVENING NEWS PUBLIC LIMITEDCOMPANY(THE)16 November 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Appointment of Emily Jane Bell as a director on 2021-11-10

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Appointment of Ms Mary Ann Sieghart as a director on 2021-11-10

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-28

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Annette Christina Thomas as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company