GPG (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 LONGWALK ROAD STOCKLEY PARK UXBRIDGE ENGLAND UB11 1FE

Company number
00159975
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 October 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2020

Next statement due by 19 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUINNESS PEAT GROUP PLC13 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/09/1929 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES DOUGLAS GUNNINGHAM

View Document

29/09/1929 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW STOCKWELL

View Document

29/09/1929 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALLIED MUTUAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALLIED MUTUAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED / 12/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GPG (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company