GRAINGER RAMP LIMITED

Address

GRAINGER RAMP LIMITED
CITYGATE
ST JAMES BOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 4JE
(305 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07560835
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cunningham
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Greenwood
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Jopling
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas On
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Robson
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anish Thobhani
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Windle
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GRAINGER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT (LV) LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2011
GRAINGER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.graingerramp.co.uk
www.graingerramp.com
www.graingerramp.net
www.graingerramp.estate
www.graingerramp.org.uk
www.graingerramp.one
www.graingerramp.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 5 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years