GRAINLINK LIMITED

Company number 06037428



Last updated 24 June 2019
Registered office address
EAGLE HOUSE LLANSANFFRAID YM MECHAIN POWYS SY22 6AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2018

Next statement due by 6 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WREKIN GRAIN LIMITED7 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/03/198 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID ANDREW THOMAS EVANSView PDF
08/03/198 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STUART ALEXANDER DOLPHIN / 08/03/2019View PDF
28/01/1928 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company