WYNNSTAY GROUP P.L.C.

Address

WYNNSTAY GROUP P.L.C.
EAGLE HOUSE
LLANSANTFFRAID YM MECHAIN
POWYS
SY22 6AQ
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals

Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02704051
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4,779,155.00 on 24 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Evans
21 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kenneth Greetham
21 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Kirkham
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Mccarthy
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Howell Richards
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bryan Roberts
21 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2006
ALAN ROBERT JAMES REDMAN, ALISON JANE REDMAN AND NICOLA DIANE FORDON
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2003
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 1993
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 1993
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 1992

Previous Company Names

WYNNSTAY & CLWYD FARMERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 20 Feb 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wynnstaygroupplc.co.uk
www.wynnstaygroupplc.com
www.wynnstaygroupplc.farm
www.wynnstaygroupplc.net
www.wynnstaygroup.net
www.wgplc.farm
www.wynnstaygroupplc.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 11 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 2 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 22 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 5 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 25 Feb 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years