GRANGEMOUTH PROPERTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Caledonian Exchange 19a Canning Street Edinburgh EH3 8HE

Company number
SC302038
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2021

Next statement due by 22 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWS 778 LIMITED22 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Brian O'hara as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Jonathon Paul Sowton as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Grafton Group Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2021-12-31

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHON PAUL SOWTON / 10/10/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRANGEMOUTH PROPERTY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company