GREEN INFRASTRUCTURE LTD

Address

GREEN INFRASTRUCTURE LTD
MILL FARM LODDINGTON ROAD
CRANSLEY
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN14 1PY
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06816132
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Apr 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £15,086 £100 £6,151
Debtors: £30,279 £1,760
Creditors due within one year: £26,673 £54,667
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,692 £100 -£46,756
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,087 £100 -£33,639
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Goodjohn
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GSB SPORTSTURF LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

22 ELIZABETH ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 0PD
Changed 15 Jun 2015

63 BROAD GREEN
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 4LQ
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Dec 2013

30 CONNAUGHT STREET
KETTERING
NORTHANTS
NN16 8NU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greeninfrastructure.services
www.greeninfrastructure.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 30 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 12 Aug 2014 18
28 Feb 2012 11 Aug 2014 30

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years