GREENCORE FOOD TO GO LIMITED



Last updated 15 August 2020
Legal registered address
GREENCORE MANTON WOOD RETFORD ROAD MANTON WOOD ENTERPRISE PARK WORKSOP ENGLAND S80 2RS

Company number
00721411
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 April 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2020

Next statement due by 15 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIQ FOODS LIMITED28 November 2003
UNIQ PREPARED FOODS LIMITED23 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/204 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2020 FROM GREENCORE GROUP UK CENTRE MIDLAND WAY BARLBOROUGH LINKS BUSINESS PARK BARLBOROUGH CHESTERFIELD S43 4XA

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CLARE EVANS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company