GRESHAM OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Platinum Park Lynstock Way, Horwich Bolton BL6 4SA

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2022
Cash in bank
£3.00m
Current assets
£22.08m
Fixed assets
£1.87m
Current creditors
£7.51m
Shareholders funds
£15.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01284733
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2023

Next statement due by 1 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARRY BENNETT (GRESHAM) LIMITED 31 December 1977
GRESHAM BENNETT LIMITED19 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2318 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-18 with no updates

View Document

25/04/2325 April 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-10-31

View Document

31/10/2231 October 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
18/05/2218 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-18 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company