GRESHAM UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

GRESHAM UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
PLATINUM PARK LYNSTOCK WAY
HORWICH
BOLTON
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 4SA
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05248728
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£297,967.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Baines
21 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Roebuck
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julian Roebuck
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Craig Turley
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Craig Turley
28 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THOMAS EDWARD WALDEN SMITH
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

GRESHAM FURNITURE CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

CHARTER HOUSE
166 GARSTANG ROAD FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR2 8NB
Changed 22 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 1 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 6 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 16 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 19 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 25 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years