GRIMSHAW BROTHERS LIMITED

Address

GRIMSHAW BROTHERS LIMITED
UNIT 2 SPRING STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 3LE
Classification:

Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01389204
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£8.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Grimshaw
6 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christine Grimshaw
23 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
before 14 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Edward Grimshaw
19 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Peter Grimshaw
31 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
James Grimshaw
before 14 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1992

Previous Company Names

E.G. & J.D. GRIMSHAW LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

ANGLIA HOUSE, HOLLY PARK MILLS
WOODHALL ROAD, CALVERLEY
PUDSEY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS28 5QS
Changed 27 Jul 2004

UNIT 1
HOLLY PARK MILLS
WOODHALL ROAD CALVERLEY
PUDSEY LEEDS LS28 5QS
Changed 23 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 23 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 5 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 19 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 20 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 29 Jan 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years