GROOVE HOLO-OKE LTD



Last updated 29 May 2020
Legal registered address
BLACK HANGAR STUDIOS LASHAM AIRFIELD ALTON HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND GU34 5SG

Company number
11005786
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 October 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2019

Next statement due by 20 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROOVEME HOLO-OKE CHINA LTD10 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

24/11/1924 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/11/193 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/11/2019 FROM LYTTON HALL KNEBWORTH ESTATE KNEBWORTH HERTS SG3 6BY ENGLAND

View Document

03/11/193 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT MORRISH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company