GROUND CONTROL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kingfisher House Radford Way Billericay Essex CM12 0EQ

Company number
01795094
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2022

Next statement due by 13 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROUND CONTROL (GROUNDS & GARDENS MAINTENANCE) LIMITED2 November 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-30 with updates

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

03/02/143 February 2014 SECOND FILING WITH MUD 31/12/13 FOR FORM AR01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company