GROUP MIKI HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

GROUP MIKI HOLDINGS LIMITED
VINTNERS PLACE
68 UPPER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC4V 3BJ
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01071811
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£82,501.65 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
2 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ingrid Cawood
26 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Tetsunori Dambara
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Fraser
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hideo Hatano
7 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kohji Hayashi
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Masaaki Kageshima
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Tomoshi Kobayashi
23 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hoi Liu
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Taishi Mito
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Taishi Mito
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Noriaki Mito
before 4 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Ryoji Moriuchi
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Laurence Porter
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David White
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Atsushi Yoshida
7 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LETTER OF HYPOTHECATION - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 1977
THE SUMITOMO BANK LIMITED
AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 1975

Previous Company Names

GM COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2008 FROM
18 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4M 6XD
Changed 12 May 2008

5 AVE MARIA LANE
LONDON
EC4M 7AQ
Changed 28 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 2 May 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 18 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 27 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 12 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years